658 Brighton Rd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$1,143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Brighton Rd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,131,817, approximately $1,143 per square foot. 658 Brighton Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $69,316 | $19,568 | $49,748 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $66,626 | $18,809 | $47,817 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $65,321 | $18,441 | $46,880 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $64,041 | $18,080 | $45,961 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $63,385 | $17,895 | $45,490 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $62,144 | $17,545 | $44,599 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $60,926 | $17,201 | $43,725 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $59,732 | $16,864 | $42,868 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $58,562 | $16,534 | $42,028 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $57,683 | $16,286 | $41,397 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $56,554 | $15,967 | $40,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map