658 Broadview Ave Highland Park, IL 60035
East Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $782,893
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Broadview Ave, Highland Park, IL 60035 and is currently estimated at $718,973, approximately $327 per square foot. 658 Broadview Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Ravinia Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Highland Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Broad View Capital Llc
Bought by
Kelly Dan and Christensen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,750
Outstanding Balance
$329,934
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Picchietti Frances L and Remo N Picchietti Living Trust
Bought by
Picchietti Cox Laura M and Connor Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Picchietti Cox Laura M and Connor Linda M
Bought by
Broadview Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Cimbalo Aquilla M and Trust #1
Bought by
Picchietti Remo N and Remo N Picchietti Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Dan | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Picchietti Cox Laura M | -- | None Available | |
| Broadview Capital Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Picchietti Remo N | $200,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Dan | $403,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Picchietti Remo N | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,488 | $216,335 | $74,856 | $141,479 |
| 2024 | $15,426 | $203,955 | $70,572 | $133,383 |
| 2023 | $13,837 | $183,843 | $63,613 | $120,230 |
| 2022 | $13,837 | $159,651 | $69,883 | $89,768 |
| 2021 | $12,749 | $154,326 | $67,552 | $86,774 |
| 2020 | $12,336 | $154,326 | $67,552 | $86,774 |
| 2019 | $11,922 | $153,604 | $67,236 | $86,368 |
| 2018 | $12,279 | $143,929 | $69,436 | $74,493 |
| 2017 | $13,422 | $177,909 | $69,036 | $108,873 |
| 2016 | $12,540 | $163,927 | $65,724 | $98,203 |
| 2015 | $12,177 | $152,306 | $61,065 | $91,241 |
| 2014 | $12,124 | $148,084 | $60,769 | $87,315 |
| 2012 | $11,780 | $148,948 | $61,124 | $87,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map