658 Leacrest Ave Memphis, TN 38109
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,250 - $90,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Leacrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $77,313, approximately $82 per square foot. 658 Leacrest Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Levi Elementary School, Chickasaw Middle School, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $15,200 | $2,550 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $306 | $9,025 | $2,100 | $6,925 |
| 2023 | $550 | $9,025 | $2,100 | $6,925 |
| 2022 | $550 | $9,025 | $2,100 | $6,925 |
| 2021 | $556 | $9,025 | $2,100 | $6,925 |
| 2020 | $638 | $8,800 | $2,100 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $638 | $8,800 | $2,100 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $638 | $8,800 | $2,100 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $362 | $8,800 | $2,100 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $434 | $9,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $9,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map