658 Michigan Ave Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,280 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Michigan Ave, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $155,070, approximately $122 per square foot. 658 Michigan Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Blohm Mary H and Blohm Jerry L
Bought by
Blohm Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Blohm Mary H and Blohm Jerry L
Bought by
Blohm Mary H and Blohm Ronald Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blohm Mary H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blohm Mary H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $73,600 | $73,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $73,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $62,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $62,490 | $0 | $0 |