Estimated Value: $136,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Olde Town Line Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $154,875, approximately $127 per square foot. 658 Olde Town Line Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Paczynski James R
Bought by
Paczynski Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paczynski Richard | $25,000 | Brian C. Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,406 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,871 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,798 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,281 | $111,700 | $36,800 | $74,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,700 | $36,800 | $74,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,700 | $36,800 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map