Estimated Value: $63,711 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3026 Redding Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $98,428, approximately $126 per square foot. 3026 Redding Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Hinsdale Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Brown Arthur
Bought by
Folts Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2007
Sold by
Brown Susan
Bought by
Brown Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folts Scott | $125,000 | James L Fox | |
| Brown Arthur | $40,000 | Daniel R Palumbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $637 | $32,600 | $7,500 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $10 | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $580 | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $583 | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $574 | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,600 | $7,500 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map