658 Sequoia Dr Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $167,637 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Sequoia Dr, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $196,159, approximately $181 per square foot. 658 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1988
Sold by
Nixon Billy Tyrone
Bought by
Smith Thomas Lee and Smith Cynthia Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,800
Interest Rate
10.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1983
Sold by
Taylor Howard J
Bought by
Nixon Billy Tyrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,154
Interest Rate
13.42%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas Lee | $53,000 | -- | |
| Nixon Billy Tyrone | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Thomas Lee | $54,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nixon Billy Tyrone | $29,154 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $135,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $125,400 | $35,000 | $90,400 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,301 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $116,400 | $35,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $115,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,297 | $115,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $114,700 | $25,000 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map