658 Springview Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $297,230 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Springview Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $334,058. 658 Springview Dr is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Joyce E Kviz Estate
Bought by
Reese Trust No Rkr1-2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Kviz Richard J and Kviz Joyce E
Bought by
Kviz Richard J and Kviz Joyce E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Trust No Rkr1-2003 | $250,000 | Gowey Title | |
| Kviz Richard J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $295,100 | $122,500 | $172,600 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $295,100 | $122,500 | $172,600 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $302,600 | $122,500 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $1,675 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2020 | $1,655 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $199,300 | $75,000 | $124,300 |
| 2013 | $1,794 | $217,900 | $74,600 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map