658 Spruce Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94086
Ponderosa Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,659,435 - $2,979,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$1,444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Spruce Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $2,799,359, approximately $1,444 per square foot. 658 Spruce Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Sold by
Nash Teruko
Bought by
Nash Teruko
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Nash C R
Bought by
Nash Charles R and Nash Teruko
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Teruko | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Charles R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $112,215 | $29,309 | $82,906 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $110,016 | $28,735 | $81,281 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $107,860 | $28,172 | $79,688 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $105,746 | $27,620 | $78,126 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $103,674 | $27,079 | $76,595 |
| 2020 | $1,240 | $102,612 | $26,802 | $75,810 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $100,601 | $26,277 | $74,324 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $98,629 | $25,762 | $72,867 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $96,696 | $25,257 | $71,439 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $94,801 | $24,762 | $70,039 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $93,378 | $24,391 | $68,987 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $91,550 | $23,914 | $67,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map