658 Spruce St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 Spruce St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $247,645, approximately $202 per square foot. 658 Spruce St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Greenman Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Dilling Phil and Dilling Connie
Bought by
Coglianese Christine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Olson Larry L and Olson Janet L
Bought by
Dilling Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,601
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coglianese Christine L | $131,500 | Multiple | |
| Dilling Connie | $53,333 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coglianese Christine L | $131,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dilling Connie | $79,601 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,634 | $66,530 | $12,165 | $54,365 |
| 2023 | $4,406 | $59,444 | $10,869 | $48,575 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $54,237 | $9,917 | $44,320 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $50,495 | $9,233 | $41,262 |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $46,902 | $8,576 | $38,326 |
| 2019 | $3,663 | $43,456 | $7,946 | $35,510 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $41,216 | $7,350 | $33,866 |
| 2017 | $3,037 | $35,511 | $6,772 | $28,739 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $30,633 | $5,805 | $24,828 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,529 | $4,992 | $26,537 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,165 | $4,588 | $24,577 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,543 | $4,384 | $25,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map