663 Spruce St Aurora, IL 60506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $284,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,872
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Spruce St, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $264,881, approximately $141 per square foot. 663 Spruce St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Greenman Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Schoppe John
Bought by
Gomez Rafael and Ochoa Manuela Delpilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,890
Outstanding Balance
$22,406
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$242,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Rafael | $111,000 | -- | |
| Schoppe John | -- | Law Title Insurance Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Rafael | $109,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,821 | $73,512 | $7,874 | $65,638 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $65,682 | $7,035 | $58,647 |
| 2022 | $5,305 | $59,929 | $6,419 | $53,510 |
| 2021 | $5,098 | $55,794 | $5,976 | $49,818 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $51,824 | $5,551 | $46,273 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $48,016 | $5,143 | $42,873 |
| 2018 | $4,847 | $48,550 | $4,757 | $43,793 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $42,551 | $4,383 | $38,168 |
| 2016 | $3,902 | $36,731 | $3,757 | $32,974 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,271 | $3,231 | $32,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,643 | $2,969 | $29,674 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,713 | $2,837 | $34,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map