NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6580 Beach Resort Dr Unit 7 Naples, FL 34114

Belle Meade Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $378,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,351 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $170 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,091 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

This home is located at 6580 Beach Resort Dr Unit 7, Naples, FL 34114 since 13 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $342,968, approximately $253 per square foot. This property was built in 1997. 6580 Beach Resort Dr Unit 7 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Thompson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0618712 Listed on: 05/13/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,000

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32420000386

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • $467 Maintenance Fee
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Falling Wtrs (Bch Res) 1 Community
  • Falling Waters Beach Resort I A Condo Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,000

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Falling Waters Beach Resort I A Condo
  • Building Name: FALLING WTRS (BCH RES) 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Listing Information:Community: Falling Waters
  • Listing Information:Subarea Type: Off Island
  • Location Tax and Legal:Parcel Number: 32420000386
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Annual Amount: 1000.0
  • Location Tax and Legal:Tax Year: 2018
  • General Property Information:Condominium Name: FALLING WTRS (BCH RES) 1
  • General Property Information:Stories Total: 2
  • General Property Information:Unit Floor: 1
  • General Property Information:Furnished: Furnished
  • General Property Information:AC SqFt: 1351.0
  • General Property Information:Rear Exposure: South
  • General Property Information:Maintenance Fee Per Month: 467.0
  • Floor:Tile: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Shower Only: Yes
  • Unit Design:Low Rise: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:With Approval: Yes
  • Pets Allowed:Pet Restrictions2: 1 dog max 20 lb for owners only
  • View:Lake2: Yes
  • Dining Area:Dining-Living Room: Yes
  • Dining Area:Eat-In Kitchen: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Double Vanity: Yes
  • Primary BedroomBath Description:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Volume Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity
  • Living Area: 1351.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Electric Shutters, Sliding
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes
  • Interior Features:Volume Ceiling(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • View: Lake, None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Structure, Stucco
  • Construction Materials:Concrete Block Structure: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None2: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Sliding: Yes
  • Window and Door Features:Electric Shutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Bocce, Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Bocce: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Pickleball: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Association Amenities:Shuffleboard Court: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 32420000386

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1000.0
  • Tax Book Number: 2324
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Itl Enterprises Llc
Bought by
D & R Naples Llc
Current Estimated Value
$342,968

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Sceery Beverly Davis and Sceery Edward
Bought by
Itl Enterprises Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Sceery Beverly Davis
Bought by
Sceery Beverly Davis and Sceery Edward

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Sceery Beverly Davis
Bought by
Sceery Beverly Davis and Creed Martha

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2019
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
List Price
$234,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-1.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.97%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Falling Waters Bch Resort Inc
Bought by
Niles Henry H and Niles Shirley M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

D & R Naples Llc -- --
Itl Enterprises Llc $280,000 Attorney
Sceery Beverly Davis -- Accommodation
Sceery Beverly Davis -- Accommodation
Sceery Beverly Davis $230,000 Attorney
Niles Henry H $95,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Niles Henry H $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2019 06/30/19 Sold $230,000 -1.7% $170 / Sq Ft
05/31/2019 05/31/19 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2019 05/13/19 For Sale $234,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,144 $306,591 -- --
2024 $2,992 $278,719 -- --
2023 $2,992 $253,381 $0 $0
2022 $2,726 $230,346 $0 $0
2021 $2,391 $209,405 $0 $209,405
2020 $2,246 $198,597 $0 $198,597
2019 $810 $129,759 $0 $0
2018 $1,000 $127,340 $0 $0
2017 $979 $124,721 $0 $0
2016 $955 $122,156 $0 $0
2015 $964 $121,307 $0 $0
2014 $964 $69,844 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Marco Island Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2191650

APN: 32420000386

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.