6580 Clark Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $499,491
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Clark Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $454,873, approximately $153 per square foot. 6580 Clark Rd is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pierce County High School and Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Eaddy John G
Bought by
Turner Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jacqueline | $30,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,987 | $181,286 | $18,774 | $162,512 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $177,418 | $18,774 | $158,644 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $175,678 | $18,774 | $156,904 |
| 2022 | $3,200 | $120,410 | $11,117 | $109,293 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $115,891 | $11,117 | $104,774 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $111,373 | $11,117 | $100,256 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $111,373 | $11,117 | $100,256 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $106,325 | $10,587 | $95,738 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $103,422 | $10,587 | $92,835 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $103,422 | $10,587 | $92,835 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $103,422 | $10,587 | $92,835 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $103,422 | $10,587 | $92,835 |
| 2013 | $2,773 | $103,422 | $10,587 | $92,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map