6580 E 61st Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Rose Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 E 61st Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $388,830, approximately $196 per square foot. 6580 E 61st Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rose Hill Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Logan Jaclyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Outstanding Balance
$56,529
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$332,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Jaclyn M | $90,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Jaclyn M | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $23,600 | $6,120 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $21,690 | $5,630 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $24,760 | $5,410 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $1,940 | $21,590 | $4,870 | $16,720 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $21,590 | $4,870 | $16,720 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $14,980 | $5,010 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $14,980 | $5,010 | $9,970 |
| 2018 | $1,108 | $12,000 | $4,320 | $7,680 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $12,000 | $4,320 | $7,680 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $12,790 | $2,310 | $10,480 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $12,790 | $2,310 | $10,480 |
| 2014 | $937 | $10,100 | $1,670 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map