6580 Mountview Ct Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $519,785 - $630,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,370
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Mountview Ct, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $594,696, approximately $250 per square foot. 6580 Mountview Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hornung Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Fu Fang Cheng Jessa and Fu Chien Hung Janet
Bought by
The Fang Cheng Jessa & Chien Hung Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Fang Cheng Jessa & Chien Hung Janet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $262,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $204,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,568 | $180,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $176,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |