6580 Pea Ridge Rd Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Pea Ridge Rd, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $392,034, approximately $155 per square foot. 6580 Pea Ridge Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Level Grove Elementary School, South Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Lowry Joan E
Bought by
Saucedo Jose and Saucedo Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Lowry Joan E
Bought by
Lowry Joan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saucedo Jose | $237,500 | -- | |
| Lowry Joan E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $148,749 | $28,513 | $120,236 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $148,160 | $16,264 | $131,896 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $125,264 | $16,264 | $109,000 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $109,712 | $16,264 | $93,448 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $93,624 | $10,164 | $83,460 |
| 2020 | $2,202 | $81,852 | $10,164 | $71,688 |
| 2019 | $795 | $68,056 | $10,164 | $57,892 |
| 2018 | $771 | $67,500 | $10,164 | $57,336 |
| 2017 | $645 | $60,524 | $8,132 | $52,392 |
| 2016 | $587 | $151,310 | $8,132 | $52,392 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $151,310 | $8,132 | $52,392 |
| 2014 | $1,288 | $148,130 | $8,132 | $51,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,252 | $8,132 | $51,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map