6580 Pond Apple Rd Boca Raton, FL 33433
Via Verde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $954,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Pond Apple Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33433 and is currently estimated at $865,157, approximately $366 per square foot. 6580 Pond Apple Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Spanish River Community High School, Verde Elementary School, and Omni Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Nagel Thomas and Nagel Gerit
Bought by
Obrenovic Aleksandar and Obrshovic Lidija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,500
Outstanding Balance
$334,478
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Wein Reynold
Bought by
Nagel Thomas and Nagel Gerit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Sorbaro Carol
Bought by
Wein Reynold
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Sold by
Maria Carol Santa and Sorbaro Carol
Bought by
Sorbaro Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area