6580 Terrace Ridge Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,978,789 - $2,316,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$749/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6580 Terrace Ridge Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,113,697, approximately $749 per square foot. 6580 Terrace Ridge Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Wang Jackson and Wang Juliet
Bought by
Wang-Lu Family Trust and Wang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Mehta Shradha Aniket
Bought by
Shradha Mehta And Aniket Mehta Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Abraham Awabdy Brian
Bought by
Awabdy Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Whipple Awabdy Brian Abraham and Whipple Awabdy Graziella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$854,303
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang-Lu Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shradha Mehta And Aniket Mehta Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Awabdy Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whipple Awabdy Brian Abraham | $1,220,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whipple Awabdy Brian Abraham | $854,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,428 | $1,409,347 | $424,997 | $991,350 |
| 2024 | $18,428 | $1,381,583 | $416,666 | $971,917 |
| 2023 | $18,241 | $1,361,356 | $408,496 | $952,860 |
| 2022 | $18,023 | $1,327,665 | $400,487 | $934,178 |
| 2021 | $17,871 | $1,301,499 | $392,635 | $915,864 |
| 2020 | $16,722 | $1,295,088 | $388,611 | $906,477 |
| 2019 | $16,749 | $1,269,703 | $380,994 | $888,709 |
| 2018 | $16,364 | $1,244,808 | $373,524 | $871,284 |
| 2017 | $16,143 | $1,220,400 | $366,200 | $854,200 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $271,316 | $271,316 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map