6581 Maybrook Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33437
The Cascades NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6581 Maybrook Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 and is currently estimated at $465,646, approximately $253 per square foot. 6581 Maybrook Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Park Vista Community High School, and Ben Gamla Charter School Palm Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Goldberg Stanley and Goldberg Karen
Bought by
Stanley A Goldberg And Karen Goldberg Revocab and Goldberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Beatrice P and Beatrice P Brooks Trust
Bought by
Goldberg Stanley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Brooks David
Bought by
Brooks Beatrice P and The Beatrice P Brooks Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Amherst Partnership
Bought by
Brooks David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley A Goldberg And Karen Goldberg Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document | |