Estimated Value: $221,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6581 Plainview Rd, Krum, TX 76249 and is currently estimated at $221,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 6581 Plainview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Krum Early Education Center, Dyer Elementary School, and Krum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Marrs Marilyn G
Bought by
Marrs Fred C and Marrs Janett Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrs Fred C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $159,360 | $88,033 | $71,327 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $190,139 | $88,033 | $102,106 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $184,319 | $88,033 | $96,286 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $140,185 | $73,137 | $67,048 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $109,539 | $45,345 | $64,194 |
| 2020 | $1,683 | $104,085 | $45,345 | $58,740 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $80,000 | $45,345 | $34,655 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $75,000 | $45,345 | $29,655 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $102,050 | $26,617 | $75,433 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $69,000 | $2,360 | $66,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,996 | $2,360 | $77,636 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,941 | $2,360 | $63,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map