6582 Skyview Dr Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6582 Skyview Dr, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $537,400, approximately $357 per square foot. 6582 Skyview Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Welch Jeffrey A and Welch Marianne A
Bought by
Welch Jeffrey A and Welch Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Davis Phyllis J
Bought by
Davis Phyllis J and Welch Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Greenly Madeline S
Bought by
Davis Phyllis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,574
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$504,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Sold by
Risner Earnest and Risner Gail F
Bought by
Greenly Mitchell C and Greenly Madeline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Phyllis J | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Davis Phyllis J | $175,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Greenly Mitchell C | $143,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Phyllis J | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenly Mitchell C | $73,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Phyllis J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,807 | $487,852 | $146,351 | $341,501 |
| 2024 | $5,807 | $478,287 | $143,482 | $334,805 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $468,910 | $140,669 | $328,241 |
| 2022 | $5,632 | $459,716 | $137,911 | $321,805 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $450,703 | $135,207 | $315,496 |
| 2020 | $5,049 | $413,819 | $124,141 | $289,678 |
| 2019 | $4,764 | $390,397 | $117,115 | $273,282 |
| 2018 | $4,575 | $371,808 | $111,539 | $260,269 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $334,963 | $100,486 | $234,477 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $301,769 | $90,528 | $211,241 |
| 2015 | $3,322 | $279,417 | $83,823 | $195,594 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $266,111 | $79,831 | $186,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map