6582 Westpark Place Westminster, CA 92683
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,014
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6582 Westpark Place, Westminster, CA 92683. 6582 Westpark Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fryberger Elementary, Johnson Middle, and Westminster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,065 | $1,245,997 | $938,368 | $307,629 |
| 2024 | $15,065 | $1,221,566 | $919,968 | $301,598 |
| 2023 | $14,554 | $1,197,614 | $901,929 | $295,685 |
| 2022 | $14,332 | $1,174,132 | $884,244 | $289,888 |
| 2021 | $13,991 | $1,151,110 | $866,906 | $284,204 |
| 2020 | $13,825 | $1,139,307 | $858,017 | $281,290 |
| 2019 | $13,672 | $1,116,968 | $841,193 | $275,775 |
| 2018 | $13,671 | $1,095,067 | $824,699 | $270,368 |
| 2017 | $13,156 | $1,073,596 | $808,529 | $265,067 |
| 2016 | $10,982 | $890,559 | $679,311 | $211,248 |
| 2015 | $10,795 | $877,182 | $669,107 | $208,075 |
| 2014 | $10,555 | $860,000 | $656,000 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map