6585 Nelson St Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $712,522
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,525
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6585 Nelson St, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $684,881, approximately $271 per square foot. 6585 Nelson St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Lutz Matthew F and Lutz Melody J
Bought by
Bonacci Miller Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$554,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,727
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$194,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
The Buy Out Company Lllp
Bought by
Lutz Matthew F and Lutz Melody J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$329,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Eyestone Carmelita J
Bought by
Buy Out Company Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Eyestone Carmelita J and The Carmelita J Eyestones Trus
Bought by
Eyestone Carmelita J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Eyestone Neal C Eyestone Carmelita J
Bought by
The Neal C Eyestone Trust and The Carmelita J Eyestone Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonacci Miller Antoinette | $702,000 | First American Title | |
| Lutz Matthew F | $340,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Buy Out Company Lllp | $311,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Eyestone Carmelita J | -- | None Available | |
| Eyestone Carmelita J | -- | None Available | |
| The Neal C Eyestone Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonacci Miller Antoinette | $554,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Matthew F | $329,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $47,699 | $19,533 | $28,166 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $50,317 | $24,892 | $25,425 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $50,317 | $24,892 | $25,425 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $38,895 | $18,499 | $20,396 |
| 2021 | $3,872 | $40,014 | $19,031 | $20,983 |
| 2020 | $3,250 | $33,674 | $13,793 | $19,881 |
| 2019 | $2,941 | $30,891 | $13,793 | $17,098 |
| 2018 | $1,789 | $25,472 | $10,253 | $15,219 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $25,472 | $10,253 | $15,219 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $20,338 | $8,645 | $11,693 |
| 2015 | $807 | $20,338 | $8,645 | $11,693 |
| 2014 | $807 | $15,931 | $6,809 | $9,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map