Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Stylski
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 264-9340
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $216,000
Step into this beautifully renovated brick bungalow in North College Hill where historic charm meets modern living! Admire the original hardwood floors
and classic exterior, while enjoying a fully updated kitchen with gas stove, fridge, microwave, washer & dryer. New mini-split systems, hot water
heater, and 2018 roof offer peace of mind. The cozy, finished basement adds space for more bedrooms, office, or flex area. A warm, character-filled
home you'll love to call your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 513-264-9340 License #2002008079 Listed on: 09/26/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Rayshawn D | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Eric | $149,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carr Eric | $149,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Joyce A | -- | Attorney | |
| Nichols Alvin L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Rayshawn D | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carr Eric | $145,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $190,000 | -3.8% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $197,500 | +31.8% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $149,900 | -9.2% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/13/2024 01/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2023 11/18/23 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $23,416 | $4,743 | $18,673 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $23,416 | $4,743 | $18,673 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $23,416 | $4,743 | $18,673 |
| 2022 | $945 | $12,810 | $4,725 | $8,085 |
| 2021 | $941 | $12,810 | $4,725 | $8,085 |
| 2020 | $811 | $12,810 | $4,725 | $8,085 |
| 2019 | $957 | $11,235 | $4,144 | $7,091 |
| 2018 | $803 | $11,235 | $4,144 | $7,091 |
| 2017 | $774 | $11,235 | $4,144 | $7,091 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $13,503 | $4,613 | $8,890 |
| 2015 | $866 | $13,503 | $4,613 | $8,890 |
| 2014 | $826 | $13,503 | $4,613 | $8,890 |
| 2013 | $853 | $14,364 | $4,907 | $9,457 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Stylski
Comey & Shepherd REALTORS
(513) 264-9340
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Test Member
DABR
Seller's Agent in 2024
Monica Roberts
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 478-5307
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brittany Carr
Glasshouse Realty Group
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 944507
APN: 595-0009-0112
Ask me questions while you tour the home.