6585 Thames Dr Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $981,000 - $1,055,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6585 Thames Dr, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,012,233, approximately $471 per square foot. 6585 Thames Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Iwanaga Tom and Iwanaga Toshiko
Bought by
Iwanaga Tom and Iwanaga Toshiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,360
Outstanding Balance
$213,901
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$798,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwanaga Tom | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Iwanaga Tom | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iwanaga Tom | $308,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $236,644 | $73,943 | $162,701 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $232,005 | $72,494 | $159,511 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $227,457 | $71,073 | $156,384 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $222,998 | $69,680 | $153,318 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $218,626 | $68,314 | $150,312 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $216,385 | $67,614 | $148,771 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $212,143 | $66,289 | $145,854 |
| 2018 | $2,653 | $207,985 | $64,990 | $142,995 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $203,908 | $63,716 | $140,192 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $199,911 | $62,467 | $137,444 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $196,909 | $61,529 | $135,380 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $193,053 | $60,324 | $132,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map