6586 Haley Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6586 Haley Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $183,465, approximately $238 per square foot. 6586 Haley Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Armstrong Properties Ltd
Bought by
Sinkfield Jarrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,200
Outstanding Balance
$3,401
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Armstrong Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Miracle Lyldine and Miracle Lyldine C
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinkfield Jarrett | $49,900 | Attorney | |
| Armstrong Properties Ltd | $8,500 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $33,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinkfield Jarrett | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,515 | $40,695 | $14,994 | $25,701 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $40,695 | $14,994 | $25,701 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $26,027 | $7,389 | $18,638 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $26,027 | $7,389 | $18,638 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $26,027 | $7,389 | $18,638 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $23,030 | $6,538 | $16,492 |
| 2018 | $1,708 | $23,030 | $6,538 | $16,492 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $23,030 | $6,538 | $16,492 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $17,465 | $2,765 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $17,465 | $2,765 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $17,465 | $2,765 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $204 | $2,976 | $2,685 | $291 |
Source: Public Records
Map