6587 S Dahlia Cir Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,261 - $559,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6587 S Dahlia Cir, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $535,065, approximately $514 per square foot. 6587 S Dahlia Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
R R Investment Company
Bought by
Schleisman Ronald R and Schleisman Mary Jermain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleisman Ronald R | -- | None Available | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $29,669 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $30,639 | -- | -- |