6588 Damascus Cir Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $239,036 - $403,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6588 Damascus Cir, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $306,259, approximately $195 per square foot. 6588 Damascus Cir is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Sold by
Snider Rosella
Bought by
Clark Lane H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Bought by
Lane Lane H and Lane Kimberly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1974
Bought by
Snider Bryant and Snider Rosella
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Lane H | -- | -- | |
| Lane Lane H | $63,000 | -- | |
| Snider Bryant | $32,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $68,800 | $9,800 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $657 | $33,375 | $4,900 | $28,475 |
| 2023 | $657 | $33,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $31,950 | $4,900 | $27,050 |
| 2021 | $629 | $31,950 | $4,900 | $27,050 |
| 2020 | $629 | $31,950 | $4,900 | $27,050 |
| 2019 | $645 | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2018 | $645 | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2017 | $645 | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2016 | $602 | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2015 | $560 | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,275 | $6,150 | $24,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map