Seller's Agent in 2020
German Lopez
Real Broker
(928) 503-9293
162 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,034 - $356,000
This stunning 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the desirable Araby Estates is ready for a new owner! This better than new home has many features including; tile throughout with carpet in the bedrooms, modern kitchen with tons of counter top/cabinet space, and much more. Enjoy family gatherings with this nice size backyard that also comes equipped with a patio. Live in a great area with this amazing home that is now offered at an affordable price. See it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toms Tabitha Emma | $210,000 | Chicago Title Agency Inc | |
| T D G Marketing Inc | -- | Title Security Agency Of Yum | |
| Turner Jeffrey S | $190,000 | Title Security | |
| Turner Jeffrey S | $190,000 | Title Security |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toms Tabitha Emma | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jeffrey S | $186,558 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | Sold | $210,000 | -2.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | For Sale | $214,900 | 0.0% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Rented | $1,100 | -15.4% | -- |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2015 05/05/15 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,018 | $19,707 | $6,042 | $13,665 |
| 2025 | $1,953 | $18,769 | $5,701 | $13,068 |
| 2024 | $1,918 | $17,876 | $5,439 | $12,437 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $17,025 | $4,968 | $12,057 |
| 2022 | $1,856 | $16,214 | $5,044 | $11,170 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $15,441 | $4,838 | $10,603 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $14,706 | $5,040 | $9,666 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $14,006 | $4,351 | $9,655 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $13,339 | $4,190 | $9,149 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $13,339 | $4,190 | $9,149 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $12,099 | $4,126 | $7,973 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $11,523 | $3,485 | $8,038 |
| 2014 | $1,386 | $10,974 | $3,209 | $7,765 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
German Lopez
Real Broker
(928) 503-9293
162 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kim Hill-Olsen
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
(928) 446-9674
111 Total Sales
Y
Seller's Agent in 2015
Yvonne Taylor
Yvonne Taylor & Associates
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20201917
APN: 698-35-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.