$349,900
OPEN SAT 10AM - 11:30AM

6588 Glenallen Ave Solon, OH 44139

Estimated payment $2,268/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Grace L Roxbury Elementary School Rated A+
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 6588 Glenallen! This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with numerous recent updates, including a newer furnace, metal roof, carpet, fresh paint, kitchen countertops, and brand-new kitchen appliances, giving buyers peace of mind and modern comfort from day one. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout filled with natural light and spacious living areas perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces for easy everyday living. The fresh neutral paint and newer flooring throughout create a warm and welcoming atmosphere ready for your personal touch. One of the standout features of this home is the covered back porch, thoughtfully built with the potential to be converted into a future addition if desired, offering incredible flexibility for additional living space, a sunroom, expanded entertaining area, or whatever fits your needs. The backyard provides plenty of space to relax, entertain, garden, or enjoy summer evenings outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major highways, this home combines comfort, updates, and future potential all in one. Don't miss your opportunity to see everything 6588 Glenallen has to offer!

Listing Agent

Jacob Sudnick

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: JDsudnick@gmail.com, 440-313-2477 License #2015003091 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Kayla Schikowski

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty Brokerage Email: JDsudnick@gmail.com, 440-313-2477 License #2019005124

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Solon Allotment Cos 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 954-04-037

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,829

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Attribution Contact: JDsudnick@gmail.com, 440-313-2477
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-255-1111
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Solon Allotment Cos 02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680.0
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Acres: 0.23
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solon CSD - 1828

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 954-04-037
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4829.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,830 $86,415 $16,940 $69,475
2024 $4,829 $86,415 $16,940 $69,475
2023 $4,870 $71,300 $15,300 $56,000
2022 $4,861 $71,300 $15,300 $56,000
2021 $4,809 $71,300 $15,300 $56,000
2020 $4,454 $60,410 $12,950 $47,460
2019 $4,317 $172,600 $37,000 $135,600
2018 $3,813 $60,410 $12,950 $47,460
2017 $3,787 $55,790 $12,950 $42,840
2016 $3,752 $55,790 $12,950 $42,840
2015 $3,705 $55,790 $12,950 $42,840
2014 $3,705 $53,130 $12,320 $40,810
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Sheriffs Deed $112,100 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $77,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5212069

MLS Now

APN: 954-04-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.