6588 Kimberly Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Ware Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $347,385
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6588 Kimberly Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $335,346, approximately $221 per square foot. 6588 Kimberly Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Botetourt Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Baker Mark
Bought by
Deininger Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,240
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,106
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deininger Robert J | $270,000 | Bay Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deininger Robert J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $279,120 | $59,700 | $219,420 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $276,430 | $59,700 | $216,730 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $276,430 | $59,700 | $216,730 |
| 2022 | $1,396 | $192,530 | $53,800 | $138,730 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $192,530 | $53,800 | $138,730 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $192,530 | $53,800 | $138,730 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $178,680 | $55,910 | $122,770 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $178,680 | $55,910 | $122,770 |
| 2016 | $1,250 | $179,830 | $55,910 | $123,920 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $208,800 | $48,000 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $208,800 | $48,000 | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map