6588 Pine Top Cir N Memphis, TN 38141
Hickory Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6588 Pine Top Cir N, Memphis, TN 38141 and is currently estimated at $175,979, approximately $134 per square foot. 6588 Pine Top Cir N is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Kirby High School, and East Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $38,775 | $5,975 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $29,800 | $4,475 | $25,325 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $29,800 | $4,475 | $25,325 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $29,800 | $4,475 | $25,325 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $29,800 | $4,475 | $25,325 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $20,550 | $4,475 | $16,075 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $20,550 | $4,475 | $16,075 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $20,550 | $4,475 | $16,075 |
| 2017 | $845 | $20,550 | $4,475 | $16,075 |
| 2016 | $822 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $822 | $18,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map