6589 Preston Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $208,143 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6589 Preston Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $240,786, approximately $179 per square foot. 6589 Preston Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2018
Sold by
Webster and Melissa
Bought by
Webster Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Outstanding Balance
$110,660
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2018
Sold by
Webster Todd and Webster Melissa
Bought by
Webster Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,687
Outstanding Balance
$110,660
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Webster Todd
Bought by
Webster Todd and Webster Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Webster Dana Jeanne and Webster Dana Jeanne
Bought by
Webster Todd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Webster Dana Jeanne and Webster Dana Jeanne
Bought by
Webster Todd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Todd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Webster Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Todd | -- | None Available | |
| Webster Todd | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Webster Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Todd | $127,687 | |
| Closed | Webster Todd | $127,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,412 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $728 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $694 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $661 | $68,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $68,300 | $9,000 | $59,300 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $63,500 | $7,000 | $56,500 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $63,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map