6589 SE 9th Place Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,811 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6589 SE 9th Place, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $350,953, approximately $198 per square foot. 6589 SE 9th Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ward-Highlands Elementary School, Fort King Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Bryan Jeannie L
Bought by
Jeannie L Bryan Revocable Trust and Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Development Of Ocala Inc
Bought by
Bryan Jeannie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeannie L Bryan Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryan Jeannie | $165,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $163,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $159,318 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $154,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,050 | $150,173 | $0 | $0 |