6589 Wabash St Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,509,000 - $1,671,945
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,576
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6589 Wabash St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $1,596,736, approximately $348 per square foot. 6589 Wabash St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Metz Darrel and Metz Alice
Bought by
Metz Darrel I and Metz Alice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Pinnacle College Park Pa8 Llc
Bought by
Metz Darrel and Metz Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,267
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,186,469
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metz Darrel I | -- | None Available | |
| Metz Darrel | $960,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metz Darrel | $660,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,551 | $1,335,854 | $441,344 | $894,510 |
| 2024 | $22,154 | $1,309,661 | $432,690 | $876,971 |
| 2023 | $21,754 | $1,283,981 | $424,206 | $859,775 |
| 2022 | $21,669 | $1,258,805 | $415,888 | $842,917 |
| 2021 | $21,398 | $1,234,122 | $407,733 | $826,389 |
| 2020 | $21,220 | $1,221,467 | $403,552 | $817,915 |
| 2019 | $20,983 | $1,197,516 | $395,639 | $801,877 |
| 2018 | $20,689 | $1,174,035 | $387,881 | $786,154 |
| 2017 | $20,458 | $1,151,014 | $380,275 | $770,739 |
| 2016 | $19,621 | $1,128,445 | $372,819 | $755,626 |
| 2015 | $19,382 | $1,111,495 | $367,219 | $744,276 |
| 2014 | $19,150 | $1,089,723 | $360,026 | $729,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map