Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Seiler
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC
(701) 260-1876
87 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,842 - $356,000
When the time is right you know it, when the house is right you know it.... Welcome to the RIGHT house, at the RIGHT time! Fantastic 3 bed, 2 bath rambler in a great neighborhood! Lots of updates and improvements! Finished, double garage with a fenced yard. Check it out now, or wish you had!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC License #8487 Listed on: 08/17/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Lenee Bookhardt
American West Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellmer Preston | $235,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Macintosh Kyle | -- | None Available | |
| Rooks Tyler J | -- | Dickinson Guaranty And Title | |
| Johnson Johny R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macintosh Kyle | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Rooks Tyler J | $124,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Johny R | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | For Sale | $235,000 | +4.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2015 04/05/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $202,700 | $24,200 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $202,700 | $24,200 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $202,700 | $24,200 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $179,900 | $24,200 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $165,500 | $24,200 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $165,500 | $24,200 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $167,200 | $24,200 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $185,800 | $22,900 | $162,900 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $179,800 | $22,900 | $156,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $173,500 | $22,900 | $150,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Seiler
Infinity Real Estate Group LLC
(701) 260-1876
87 in this area
119 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Lenee Bookhardt
American West Real Estate
d
Buyer's Agent in 2020
dkn.rets.book
dkn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
S
Seller's Agent in 2015
Shirley Dukart
Home and Land Company
(701) 290-2283
61 in this area
87 Total Sales
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20-1010
APN: 41016005000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.