659 Boulder St Fillmore, CA 93015
Estimated Value: $598,604 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Boulder St, Fillmore, CA 93015 and is currently estimated at $640,651, approximately $555 per square foot. 659 Boulder St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista and Fillmore Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus Razo
Bought by
Jesus And Maria Razo Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Jesus Razo and Razo Jesus
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus Razo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Razo Maria Elena
Bought by
Razo Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Razo Maria Elena
Bought by
Razo Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,475
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Pan American Bank Fsb
Bought by
Razo Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,475
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Guaglianone John R
Bought by
Pan American Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus And Maria Razo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzalez Jesus Razo | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Razo Jesus | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Razo Jesus | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Razo Jesus | $139,500 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pan American Bank Fsb | $125,491 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jesus Razo | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Jesus | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Razo Jesus | $137,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $217,872 | $87,148 | $130,724 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $213,600 | $85,439 | $128,161 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $209,412 | $83,763 | $125,649 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $205,306 | $82,120 | $123,186 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $201,281 | $80,510 | $120,771 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $199,220 | $79,686 | $119,534 |
| 2019 | $3,289 | $195,315 | $78,124 | $117,191 |
| 2018 | $3,237 | $191,487 | $76,593 | $114,894 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $187,734 | $75,092 | $112,642 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $184,054 | $73,620 | $110,434 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $181,291 | $72,515 | $108,776 |
| 2014 | $2,093 | $177,743 | $71,096 | $106,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map