659 E 127th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $104,777
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 E 127th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $91,944, approximately $37 per square foot. 659 E 127th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $19,040 | $3,360 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $19,040 | $3,360 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $796 | $10,400 | $1,400 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $792 | $10,400 | $1,400 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $784 | $10,400 | $1,400 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $746 | $8,540 | $1,160 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $690 | $24,400 | $3,300 | $21,100 |
| 2018 | $688 | $8,540 | $1,160 | $7,390 |
| 2017 | $561 | $6,730 | $600 | $6,130 |
| 2016 | $557 | $6,730 | $600 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $6,730 | $600 | $6,130 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $7,460 | $670 | $6,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map