$99,000

659 E Maple Ave Mundelein, IL 60060

Estimated payment $643/month

Total Views 13,814
0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Fantastic location, Opportunity knocks $$ time to capitalize. Vibrant and strong community base. Walking distance to many Stores, Shops, Restaurant's, Doctors offices. Walking distance to new Metra train station and post office. Good Schools & Park District, Large modern Library, Private Carmel High School around the corner. E-z access to I-294 and other major roadways. Call today for further information or to schedule you private viewing. Seller may also consider package deal on both properties/lots. Seller may also consider help with financing. Information POSTED on SIGN at PROPERTY.

Listing Agent

Sam Soccorso

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475144533 Listed on: 03/16/2026

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,380

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 55x153x56x153

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,380

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Type: City Street, County Road, Public Road, State Road, Other, Paved
  • Waterfront: No
  • Rail Availability: None

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Nearby, Natural Gas Nearby, Sewer Nearby, Water Nearby

Schools

  • High School: Mundelein Cons High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55X153X56X153
  • Zoning: SINGL
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Subdivision Lot Number: #20

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Rental Price: 0

Building Info

  • Building(s) on Land: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1380
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,868 $93,462 $15,281 $78,181
2024 $6,652 $85,968 $14,056 $71,912
2023 $6,652 $79,291 $12,964 $66,327
2022 $6,880 $77,302 $12,462 $64,840
2021 $6,836 $75,638 $12,194 $63,444
2020 $6,410 $70,825 $11,418 $59,407
2019 $6,894 $70,151 $11,309 $58,842
2018 $6,857 $68,974 $11,428 $57,546
2017 $6,679 $66,796 $11,067 $55,729
2016 $6,485 $63,332 $10,493 $52,839
2015 $6,290 $59,194 $9,807 $49,387
2014 $13,008 $112,169 $21,682 $90,487
2012 $11,942 $113,142 $21,870 $91,272
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $99,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $320,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $140,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12595770

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-19-320-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.