Estimated Value: $180,000 - $222,187
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Hawthorne Dr, Lodi, OH 44254 and is currently estimated at $206,297, approximately $163 per square foot. 659 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Cloverleaf Elementary School, Cloverleaf Middle School, and Cloverleaf High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Laughlin Melissa
Bought by
Laughlin Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Mary A Hocker
Bought by
Laughlin Melissa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laughlin Robert G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laughlin Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Hocker Mary Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $72,680 | $11,000 | $61,680 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $58,670 | $11,000 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $58,670 | $11,000 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $58,670 | $11,000 | $47,670 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $49,720 | $9,320 | $40,400 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $49,720 | $9,320 | $40,400 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $49,720 | $9,320 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $41,180 | $12,040 | $29,140 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $41,180 | $12,040 | $29,140 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $41,180 | $12,040 | $29,140 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $38,850 | $11,360 | $27,490 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $38,850 | $11,360 | $27,490 |
| 2013 | $2,038 | $38,850 | $11,360 | $27,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map