659 Markle Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
794
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Markle Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $119,470, approximately $150 per square foot. 659 Markle Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Herrington Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Christopherson Patricia G
Bought by
Christopherson Patricia G and Christopherson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopherson Patricia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $39,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $504 | $35,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $481 | $32,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $530 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $515 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $22,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $491 | $20,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $463 | $17,770 | $0 | $0 |