659 Nassau Dr Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $251,828
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Nassau Dr, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $238,457, approximately $194 per square foot. 659 Nassau Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Quinlan Jeannine J and Quinlan George M
Bought by
Kelley Gail S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$61,580
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1993
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Quinlan Jeannine J and Quinlan George M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Hampden Mdw Corp
Bought by
Roncarati Paul A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Interest Rate
10.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage