659 Poplar St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $129,882 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 Poplar St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $146,971, approximately $127 per square foot. 659 Poplar St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Smith Jason and Meckler Staci H
Bought by
Neumann Dennis K and Neumann Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,537
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Hasel Kenneth S
Bought by
Smith Jason and Meckler Staci H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumann Dennis K | $84,900 | Independence Title | |
| Smith Jason | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neumann Dennis K | $84,900 | |
| Closed | Smith Jason | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,022 | $42,725 | $14,798 | $27,927 |
| 2023 | $1,847 | $33,891 | $10,525 | $23,366 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $33,891 | $10,525 | $23,366 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $33,891 | $10,525 | $23,366 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $27,730 | $8,610 | $19,120 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $27,730 | $8,610 | $19,120 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $27,730 | $8,610 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $27,650 | $8,680 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,734 | $27,650 | $8,680 | $18,970 |
| 2015 | $1,624 | $27,650 | $8,680 | $18,970 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $28,160 | $8,840 | $19,320 |
| 2013 | $1,619 | $28,160 | $8,840 | $19,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map