659 S Foothill Blvd Cloverdale, CA 95425
Estimated Value: $525,486 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 S Foothill Blvd, Cloverdale, CA 95425 and is currently estimated at $543,872, approximately $450 per square foot. 659 S Foothill Blvd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Washington School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Cloverdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Reese Lisa C and Reese John M
Bought by
Reese John M and Reese Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Gromo Nancy and Stairs Nancy
Bought by
Reese Lisa and Reese John
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,378
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Stairs Nancy E
Bought by
Stairs Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Dickie Joseph and Dickie Del Bianco
Bought by
Stairs Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Delbianco Judy
Bought by
Dickie Joseph and Delbianco Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Delbianco Judy and Keeble Judy
Bought by
Delbianco Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese John M | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Lisa | $369,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stairs Nancy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Stairs Nancy E | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dickie Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Delbianco Judy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Lisa | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stairs Nancy | $141,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stairs Nancy E | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $436,815 | $207,162 | $229,653 |
| 2024 | $5,464 | $428,250 | $203,100 | $225,150 |
| 2023 | $5,464 | $419,854 | $199,118 | $220,736 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $411,622 | $195,214 | $216,408 |
| 2021 | $5,295 | $403,552 | $191,387 | $212,165 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $399,415 | $189,425 | $209,990 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $391,584 | $185,711 | $205,873 |
| 2018 | $4,879 | $383,907 | $182,070 | $201,837 |
| 2017 | $4,800 | $376,380 | $178,500 | $197,880 |
| 2016 | $4,712 | $369,000 | $175,000 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $267,429 | $96,660 | $170,769 |
| 2014 | -- | $262,191 | $94,767 | $167,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map