NOT LISTED FOR SALE

659 Vista Ct Lemoore, CA 93245

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $488,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,351 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2018

Last sale price $255,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 88% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,656 / mo

47 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2018

The house is located in the suburbs of Lemoore. It is close to the Freeway onramps and walking distance from elementary and middle schools. It is right across from a recreational and pet park. It is about 3 miles from a casino. Located on the property of the house There is a swimming pool that is fenced off a kids play area. The kitchen is in great shape it's not brand new remodeled but all the cabinets are of wood finishing. brand new carpeting throughout the house. The house has been entirely painted inside. A three car garage. Gas fireplace in the formal room with high ceiling. A bonus room with permission from the city can be turned into a fifth bedroom. All new sprinkler system installed in the front yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Yager

Yager Realty of California License #01480844 Listed on: 12/13/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Diego Espinoza

Keller Williams Realty Tulare License #01882680

Keller Williams Realty Tulare

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,873 Sq Ft Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,351 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,873 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 108.46
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1996

Interior Features

  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.50
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 2351.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Drip System
  • Roofing: Composition
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heating, Central Cooling
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1807
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7873.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1411178.75

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1996

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Lemoore Schools

Listed on
Dec 13, 2017
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Current Estimated Value
$478,415

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$223,415
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$263,415
Outstanding Balance
$223,472
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,943

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Perez Eufemia N and Nieto Anthony P
Bought by
Seventy Seven Management Group Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 7, 2012
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$260,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Shatzki Moshe and Shatzki Toni
Bought by
Wyman Douglas D and Wyman Heidi Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Mishoe Karl Curtis and Mishoe Patricia Denise
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa and Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Weaver Norman J $255,000 Old Republic Title
Seventy Seven Management Group Inc $200,000 Chicago Title Company
Perez Eufemia N $260,000 Chicago Title Company
Wyman Douglas D $240,090 Cuesta Title Company
Washington Mutual Bank Fa $139,687 --
Va -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Weaver Norman J $263,415
Previous Owner Seventy Seven Management Group Inc $180,000
Previous Owner Wyman Douglas D $207,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Sold $255,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2017 12/13/17 For Sale $255,000 -1.9% $108 / Sq Ft
12/24/2012 12/24/12 Sold $260,000 0.0% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/19/2012 12/19/12 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2012 12/07/12 For Sale $260,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,265 $290,143 $79,646 $210,497
2023 $1,265 $278,878 $76,554 $202,324
2022 $1,472 $273,410 $75,053 $198,357
2021 $3,011 $268,050 $73,582 $194,468
2020 $2,994 $265,302 $72,828 $192,474
2019 $2,970 $260,100 $71,400 $188,700
2018 $3,034 $270,000 $70,000 $200,000
2017 $3,166 $275,870 $63,662 $212,208
2016 $2,983 $270,461 $62,414 $208,047
2015 $2,971 $266,398 $61,476 $204,922
2014 $2,887 $261,180 $60,272 $200,908

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 494227

Fresno MLS

APN: 023-370-046-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.