Estimated Value: $755,000 - $1,055,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,092
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 659 W Refinado Way, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $931,381, approximately $301 per square foot. 659 W Refinado Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Altamont Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Kewal Sejay K and Kewal Basant K
Bought by
Kewal Sejay K and Kewal Basant K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Kumar Alvin
Bought by
Kewal Sejay and Kewal Basant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kumar Alvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Lpc One Development Partners Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Trimark Communites Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kewal Sejay K | -- | None Available | |
| Kewal Sejay K | -- | None Available | |
| Kewal Sejay | $300,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Kumar Alvin | $645,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Centex Homes | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Centex Homes | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Alvin | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,159 | $367,751 | $91,935 | $275,816 |
| 2024 | $7,953 | $360,541 | $90,133 | $270,408 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $353,472 | $88,366 | $265,106 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $346,542 | $86,634 | $259,908 |
| 2021 | $7,541 | $339,748 | $84,936 | $254,812 |
| 2020 | $7,438 | $336,266 | $84,066 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $7,332 | $329,673 | $82,418 | $247,255 |
| 2018 | $8,170 | $323,209 | $80,802 | $242,407 |
| 2017 | $7,100 | $316,872 | $79,218 | $237,654 |
| 2016 | $6,835 | $310,659 | $77,665 | $232,994 |
| 2014 | $6,611 | $300,000 | $75,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map