R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Richard Duong
HomeSmart
(303) 858-8100
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $494,271 - $589,000
Newly updated 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car detached garage brick ranch home. This one story home offers freshly refinished hardwood floor, new interior paint, new vanities in both bathrooms, new carpet in the basement, new gas stove, newly remodeled back porch, new roof and all galvanized interior pipes were newly replaced with pex lines. Great value for first time buyer or investors. Centrally located, only minutes to downtown Denver, easy access to highway and just a short drive up the mountain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Email: RGDREALTY@COMCAST.NET,(720) 936-6947 License #40032410 Listed on: 05/03/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiernan Blaire C | $554,000 | Land Title | |
| Lee Soek Sam | $175,000 | Assured Title | |
| Duong Sang Hoang | $135,000 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tiernan Blaire C | $526,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Sold | $554,000 | +0.9% | $320 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,266 | $38,210 | $10,550 | $10,550 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $28,610 | $6,340 | $22,270 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $28,610 | $6,340 | $22,270 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $25,280 | $9,370 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $1,941 | $26,010 | $9,640 | $16,370 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $23,510 | $8,140 | $15,370 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $23,510 | $8,140 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $17,660 | $6,470 | $11,190 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $17,660 | $6,470 | $11,190 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $13,440 | $4,052 | $9,388 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $13,440 | $4,052 | $9,388 |
| 2014 | $845 | $10,170 | $2,388 | $7,782 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Richard Duong
HomeSmart
(303) 858-8100
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Preston Newberry
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
(303) 901-5900
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 1783668
APN: 5066-22-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.