6590 Catamaran St San Jose, CA 95119
Rancho Santa Teresa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6590 Catamaran St, San Jose, CA 95119 and is currently estimated at $925,492, approximately $728 per square foot. 6590 Catamaran St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Teresa Elementary School, Bernal Intermediate School, and Santa Teresa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Nny Inc and Long Luu
Bought by
Ton Henry and Luu Long
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$911,000
Outstanding Balance
$908,378
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Nny Inc
Bought by
Nny Inc and Luu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Cornelli Ivan Frank and Cornelli Mildred
Bought by
Nny Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Comelli Mildred
Bought by
Comelli Ivan Frank and Comelli Mildred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ton Henry | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Ton Henry | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Nny Inc | $112,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nny Inc | $1,125,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Nny Inc | $1,125,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Comelli Ivan Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ton Henry | $911,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nny Inc | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $97,198 | $33,922 | $63,276 |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $95,293 | $33,257 | $62,036 |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $93,425 | $32,605 | $60,820 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $91,594 | $31,966 | $59,628 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $89,799 | $31,340 | $58,459 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $88,879 | $31,019 | $57,860 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $87,137 | $30,411 | $56,726 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $85,429 | $29,815 | $55,614 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $83,755 | $29,231 | $54,524 |
| 2016 | $2,179 | $82,113 | $28,658 | $53,455 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $80,881 | $28,228 | $52,653 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $79,298 | $27,676 | $51,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map