Estimated Value: $51,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
970
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6590 Wickert Rd, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $75,985, approximately $78 per square foot. 6590 Wickert Rd is a home located in Iosco County with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Babcock Loretta A
Bought by
Babcock Loretta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Barnella John J
Bought by
Babcock Loretta A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock Loretta A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Babcock Loretta A | $13,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $451 | $19,800 | $19,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $537 | $17,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $343 | $14,500 | $14,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $504 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $609 | $13,400 | $13,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |