6591 Locust Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $225,622 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6591 Locust Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $288,406, approximately $222 per square foot. 6591 Locust Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1996
Sold by
Falk Charlotte
Bought by
Jyring Todd M and Jyring Brenda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jyring Todd M | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,014 | $203,500 | $28,000 | $175,500 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $178,300 | $27,400 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $156,400 | $26,700 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $133,400 | $24,900 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $133,600 | $24,100 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $133,600 | $24,100 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $130,400 | $24,100 | $106,300 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $130,400 | $24,100 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $115,700 | $23,800 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $87,400 | $18,600 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $82,300 | $18,100 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map